• FRANKFURT
  • Events 2020
  • Past Events
  • The ITCS

SPEAKERS #RECAP19 (Auszug)

DR. GERHARD SCHABÜSER
Vive President,
Bundesamt für Sicherheit in der Informationstechnik
PROF. DR. MICHAEL WAIDNER
Director of Fraunhofer SIT; Chair professor for Security in Information Technology at the TU Darmstadt; Chief Digital Officer (CDO) of the City of Darmstadt; Speaker
BARBARA WITTMANN
Senior Director Talent Solutions & Member of the Board,
LinkedIn
MIRIAM WIESNER
Sr. Premier Field Engineer – Secure Infrastructure,
Microsoft
HANS-PETER FISCHER
Partner Cyber Security,
KPMG
EMILY J. RYAN
Cloud Customer Engineering Manager,
Google
PROF. DR. FRANK STEINICKE
Professor & Head of Chair,
Uni Hamburg
KATHARINA FEGEBANK
2nd mayor of Hamburg
SONJA BOZIC
Technical Delivery Manager for Secure Infrastructure & Frankfurt Regional Office lead,
Beiersdorf
FRANCESCO GOERTZ
Manager Future Technologies,
Beiersdorf
PROF. DR. RALPH BRUDER
Vice President,
TU Darmstadt
PROF. DIETER FELLNER
Institut Director, Fraunhofer IGD & Professor
for IT,
TU Darmstadt
DR. MATTHIAS GERLACH
Digital Platform and New Platform,
Volkswagen
MARC SCHACHTEL
Managing Director,
Parship Group
DR. CATHRIN SIKOR
Managing Director,
CHECK24
JAKOB SCHNEIDER
Innovation Engineer,
Continental
CHRISTOPH DIEKMEYER
Managing Director,
Edeka Digital
PROF. DR. ARJAN KUIJPER
Research Coach, Fraunhofer Institut für graphische Datenverarbeitung IGD
PROF. DR. GERD BEUSTER
Senior Lecturer,
FH Wedel
DR. ANDRÉ KUDRA
CIO,
esatus AG
DR. BASTIAN KENNEL
Senior Manager Coordination & Scoping Global Business Analytics,
BASF
PROF. DR. SEBASTIAN FAUST
Chair of Applied Cryptography,
TU Darmstadt
DR. ANDREAS ROTH
Director IT Completion and Design Solutions,
Lufthansa
DR. SEVERIN TODT
Senior Director IT Completion and Design Solutions,
Lufthansa Technik
KNUT TALMAN
Head of Tech Strategy &Governance,
OTTO
FLORIAN WEDLER
Senior Analyst IT Products & Projects,
Lufthansa Cargo
ARNE WEBER
Associate Partner,
Ernst & Young
FLORIAN MEISER
Principal Project Manager,
Commerzbank
DR. PETRUTA TATULESCU
Independent Management Consultant & Observer,United Nations Economic Commission for Europe
TOBIAS MEYERHOFER
Specialist Information Security Powertrain,
Continental AG
ANDREAS ALEXIOU
Head of End User Computing Germany,
Dell Technologies
SEBASTIAN STAMMLER
Chair of Applied Cryptography,
TU Darmstadt
DR. MICHAEL MERZ
Managing Director,
PONTON
DANIEL GÖRICH
IT Berater,
DB Sytel GmbH
SIMONE GIEHL
Blockchain Business Lead,
Zühlke Engineering
OMID YAGHOUTFAM
IT Project Lead,
Beiersdorf
DR. PATRICK KRAMER
CEO,
Digiwell & Cyborg and Bodyhacker
ANGELIKA HUBERT-STRASSER
Head of Corporates,
KPMG
CHRISTOPH KASTAUN
Head of Core Applications,
ONE DIGITAL TCHIBO
BERND FASSBENDER
Senior Domain Architect Retail Banking,
ING-DiBa
JÖRG LANDMANN
agiler Coach,
Lufthansa Technik AG
BORIS DYCKHOFF
IT & Business Architekt,
Digitale Transformation & Blockchain Interim CDO
CLAUDIA KIANI
Co-Founderin, omnia360 & XR-ambassador, nextReality e.V.
CHRISTOPHER NIGISCHER
CEO,
Blockchain Research Lab gGmbH
HEIKO CARSTENS
Trading and Treasury & Risk Management & Machine Learning,
KPMG
DANIEL KELLER
CTO,
Wer liefert was?
LOAI FANDI
Global innovation Manager,
Dägerwerk AG & Co.KGaA
SARAJ MUECK
Head of Competence Center DevOps,
SVA System Vertrieb
ARNAB NASKAR
Co-Founder & Business Strategy (Lead),
Stokr
ROLAND GOLLA
Owner,
Never Code Alone
ARAM MESSDAGHI
Developer,
OTTO
FLORIAN BARTH
Online Intelligence Manager,
Tchibo GmbH
JAN NIKLAS HOLBEIN
Senior IT Specialist Shop Applications,
Tchibo GmbH
DR. MICHAEL FALK
Partner Cyber Security Consulting,
KPMG
MIRJAM BÄUERLEIN
Fronted Developer,
cosee GmbH
BENJAMIN JONES
CTO & Co-Founder,
Bitlawa GmbH
CHRISTOPHE LESKE
Managing Consultant,
CAMELOT ITLab
DR. NICOLE VAN HOECK
Founder, Brain & Behavior Expert,
Academy 404
CEMIL DURAK
Head of PMO,
DB Systel GmbH
DR. FRANK ZIMMERMANN
Managing Director,
cesah GmbH centre of satellite navigation Hessen
SEBASTIAN LAMMERING
Senior Consultant,
Concepts Development Integration AG
TIMO WINKELVOS
Manager Security,
Volkswagen
OLGA MORDVINOVA
CEO,
incontext technology
DENIS SCHRODT
Managing Consultant,
Camelot ITLab GmbH
DR. MARC WALTERBUSCH
IT Manager,
ALDI
JESSICA STEINER
Consultant,
Prodware Deutschland AG
MARIUS SUCHALLA
IT Application Consultant,
Prodware Deutschland AG
ULF ENGELS
Senior Domain Architekt,
bonprix
DR. CORNELIUS MUND
Senior Manager,
d-fine
CHRISTIAN SCHLOTTERER
Senior Advisor,
DELL
JANINE KERNER
IT Consultant,
Artificial Intelligence
ANDREAS LAZAR
Leiter Order Management, Transportation & Logistics,
DB Systel GmbH
MATILDA VON GIERKE
Founder & Managing Director,
Zalvus GmbH
ROMAN LAMSAL
Developer,
OTTO
MARCEL MANKE
SAP Technology Consultant,
Beiersdorf
VALERIE KRUCK
Trainee,
Beiersdorf
PASCAL PAYRAK
Enterprise Account Executive,
LinkedIn
DR. PATRICK LOHMANN
Consultant,
zeb
DOMINIK DINGEL
Software Development,
PONTON
TYLER BALLAST
Software Architect,
Reportix GmbH
DUSAN PETEK
Head of Competence Centre,
adesso
MARIO HOFFMANN
Head of Security & Privacy Consulting,
Continental AG
MATTHIAS WESSNER
Principal Architect,
Login Consultants Germany GmbH
PASCAL MADER
Junior Developer Web & Mobile,
s. Oliver Group
CHRISTIAN HELLWIG
Bereichsleiter Softwareentwicklung Non SAP,
LIDL
LARS KNESCHKE
Head of Department IT,
CHECK24
BASTIAN EMONDTS
Manager,
Campana & Schott
BETTINA HOFSTÄTTER
Executive Director,
Traumunternehmen -Connecting People GmbH
MALTE HARWARDT
Marketing & Sales Coordinator, Agora Innovation GmbH
THOMAS BORSCHA
Head of Software Development,
PONTON
MUSTAFA CAVUS
Head of Blockchain,
Sopra Steria AG
CLAUDIO CATRINI
CEO & Founder,
Coaching Systems Group
MICHAEL LÖRSCHER
Lead Software Ingenieur,
iteratec
MICHAEL FISCHLEIN
Trainer & Senior Solution Architekt,
Sogeti
LENA RÜBELMANN
Community Managerin,
Kompetenzzentrum Female Business
TILO HILLMER
Principal Digital Airline Operations,
zeroG GmbH - a Lufthansa Systems company
LENNART MÖLLER
Intern,
Tchibo GmbH
TOM GANSOR
Head of Sales & Solutions & Business Development,
OPITZ CONSULTING Deutschland GmbH
MANUEL MESKESoftware Development,
PONTON
ANNIE CATHIGNOL
Associate Consultant,
Sopra Steria Consulting
JAN CHRISTOPH EBERSBACH
Head of Blockchain Engineering,
CHAINSTEP GmbH
ALEXANDER LAMBERTZ
Junior Consultant IT Service Management,
Beiersdorf
SASKIA JANSOHN
Junior Consultant B2B Applications,
Tchibo GmbH
PATRICK SCHÖNING
Tchibo GmbH
JACEK VARKY
Blockchain Engineer,
Maiborn Wolff GmbH
CILIA HAUSSCHILDT
Trainee,
Tchibo GmbH
ANDREE DE BOER
Senior Manager Development & Delivery,
Hamburg Süd
BENNET BRUSTMANN
Trainee,
Hamburg Süd
TOBIAS VIEHWEGER
Founder & Tech Lead,
yasoon
SNIYA SADOZUA
Associate Consultant,
Sopra Steria Consulting
MORITZ SCHILD
Board,
Hanseatic Blockchain Institute
NIKLAS WOLFF V.D. SAHL
Projectmanager, Finanz Informatik Solutions Plus GmbH
DR. BRUNO T. MESSMER
Head of Digital Biz Strategy & Transformation Consulting,
DXC Technology
ALEXANDER JUNG
Chief eXpert,
SDX AG
PRICILLA WEIXLER
Coordinator Accelerator Programs & Tech/
Startup Mannheim
MATTHIAS GÖHRING
Managing Consultant Security Analysis & Pentests,
usd AG
OLIVER BÜNTING
Developer,
brainbot technologies AG
MATHIAS FRANK
Security Consultant & Incident Responder,
SEC Consult Group
TOBIAS WORZYK
Founder Blockchain Competence Center & Organizer,
Distribute Conference
DANIEL STOLL
Developer,
yasoon
MARTIN HUGE
Associate Architect for Insights & Data,
Capgemini